Mobiles » Infinix GT 50 Pro Price in Pakistan

Infinix GT 50 Pro

Rs. 159,999 PKR

Infinix GT 50 Pro Price in Pakistan
Infinix GT 50 Pro

Infinix GT 50 Pro Price In Pakistan

Infinix GT 50 Pro Price in Pakistan is Rs. 159,999. This is 12GB RAM / 256GB internal storage variant of Infinix which is available in Black Abyss; other colors.

Overview

ModelInfinix GT 50 Pro
Launch DateMay 14, 2026
Memory256GB Built-in, 12GB RAM
Camera50 MP
ProcessorOcta-core (1 x 3.25 GHz Cortex-A725 + 3 x 3.0 GHz Cortex-A725 + 4 x 2.1 GHz Cortex-A725)
Display6.78 inches
Battery6500 mAh  

– Fast battery 45W wired, 30W wireless, 10W reverse wired, 5W reverse wireless, Bypass Charging 2, Wireless bypass charging (accessory required)  

Features of Infinix GT 50 Pro

The Infinix company is launching a new mobile called Infinix GT 50 Pro . The smartphone has incredible internal specifications, camera setup, screen size, battery timing, and mobile performance.

The Infinix GT 50 Pro is expected to arrive with a modern design and premium build quality. It is likely to offer dual SIM support, advanced connectivity options, and useful features that enhance the overall user experience.

Imagine a smartphone boasting a stunningly large AMOLED display, complete with a high refresh rate that makes scrolling and gaming feel incredibly smooth. With vibrant colors, rich contrasts, and crystal-clear visuals, enjoying your favorite content will be a delight from morning till night.


For storage needs, the device is expected to provide generous memory configurations. Ample RAM and internal storage can help users run multiple apps efficiently while keeping photos, videos, and files securely stored.

Under the hood, the phone is rumored to be powered by a capable chipset designed for gaming and multitasking. Combined with optimized software, it can deliver fast performance for everyday tasks and demanding mobile applications.

One of the standout features is definitely the battery life, which promises to keep you going for a long time on just one charge. Plus, with fast charging support, you can quickly power up the device and stay connected without those annoying long breaks.


In terms of photography, the handset is expected to include a versatile camera setup for different shooting scenarios. Enhanced image processing and AI features can help capture detailed photos and clearer videos in various lighting conditions.

What is the expected display type of the Infinix GT 50 Pro?
The Infinix GT 50 Pro is expected to feature an AMOLED display with vibrant colors, sharp details, and a smooth refresh rate.

Does the Infinix GT 50 Pro support fast charging?
Yes, the smartphone is expected to come with fast charging technology for quicker battery replenishment.

How much storage will the Infinix GT 50 Pro offer?
The device is likely to be available in multiple RAM and storage variants to suit different user needs.

Is the Infinix GT 50 Pro good for gaming?
With its powerful processor and optimized performance, the phone is expected to handle gaming and multitasking efficiently.

What camera features can be expected on the Infinix GT 50 Pro?
The smartphone is expected to include advanced camera features, AI enhancements, and high-resolution sensors for quality photos and videos.

Note:Infinix GT 50 Pro Price in Pakistan is updated daily from local Pakistani Mobile shops & Mobile dealers but we cannot guarantee that the information and prices on this page are 100% accurate. Always visit your local shops for exact mobile prices. The above mobile prices and rates are only valid in Pakistan.

Infinix GT 50 Pro Specifications

Build
OSAndroid 16 OS, up to 2 major Android upgrades
UIXOS 16
Dimensions162.4 x 77.2 x 8.2 mm
Weight198 g
SIMNano-SIM + Nano-SIM
ColorsBlack Abyss, Red Blaze, Silver Glacier
Camera
Back Camera (Main)Dual Camera: 50 MP, f/1.8, (wide), PDAF, OIS + 8 MP, f/2.2, (ultrawide), 1/4.0″, AF, Dual LED Flash
Selfie Camera (Front)13 MP, f/2.2, (wide), 1/3.1″, Video (4K@30fps, 1080p@30fps)
Camera FeaturesHDR, panorama, Video (4K@30/60fps, 1080p@30/60/120/240fps)
Processor
CPUOcta-core (1 x 3.25 GHz Cortex-A725 + 3 x 3.0 GHz Cortex-A725 + 4 x 2.1 GHz Cortex-A725)
ChipsetMediatek Dimensity 8400 Ultimate (4 nm)
GPUMali-G720 MC7
Display
TechnologyAMOLED Capacitive Touchscreen, 1B Colors
Display Size6.78 Inches
Resolution1208 x 2664 Pixels (~431 PPI)
Extra Features144Hz, 2304Hz PWM, 700 nits (typ), 1600 nits (peak), 4500 nits (peak)
ProtectionCorning Gorilla Glass 7i
Frequency
2G BandSIM1: GSM 850 / 900 / 1800 / 1900
SIM2: GSM 850 / 900 / 1800 / 1900
3G BandHSDPA 850 / 900 / 1700(AWS) / 1900 / 2100
4G BandLTE band 1(2100), 3(1800), 5(850), 8(900), 38(2600), 40(2300), 41(2500)
5G BandSA/NSA
Memory
Internal Storage256GB
Memory (RAM)12GB RAM
CardNo
Battery
Battery Capacity6500 mAh  

– Fast battery 45W wired, 30W wireless, 10W reverse wired, 5W reverse wireless, Bypass Charging 2, Wireless bypass charging (accessory required)  
Connectivity
WLANWi-Fi 802.11 a/b/g/n/ac/6, dual-band, Wi-Fi Direct
Bluetoothv5.4 with A2DP, LE
GPSYes + A-GPS support & Glonass, BDS, GALILEO
RadioFM Radio
USBUSB Type-C 2.0, OTG
NFCYes
Data2G GSM, 3G HSPA, 4G LTE, 5G capable
Features
SensorsAccelerometer, Compass, Fingerprint (under display, optical), Gyro, Proximity
Audio24-bit/192kHz Hi-Res & Hi-Res Wireless audio, Speaker Phone
BrowserHTML5
MessagingSMS(threaded view), MMS, Email, Push Mail, IM
GamesBuilt-in + Downloadable
TorchYes
ExtraGlass front + Gorilla Glass 7i), plastic frame, plastic back, IP64 dust tight and water resistant (water splashes), Customizable RGB LEDs on the back, Pressure sensitive zones (Gaming triggers)
Price
Price in PKRRs. 159,999
Ratings
Average Rating4.9 stars – based on 9691 user reviews.

Price Discussion, Opinions and Reviews about Infinix GT 50 Pro
Top Mobile Brands

Lenovo Mobile Prices in Pakistan
Infinix Mobile Prices in Pakistan
Huawei Mobile Prices in Pakistan
Apple iPhone Mobile Prices in Pakistan
Xiaomi Mobile Prices in Pakistan
Vivo Mobile Prices In Pakistan
Tecno Mobile Prices in Pakistan
Samsung Mobile Prices in Pakistan
Realme Mobile Prices in Pakistan
OPPO MOBILE PRICES IN PAKISTAN
OnePlus Mobile Prices in Pakistan
Nokia Mobile Prices In Pakistan

Latest News

Oppo Find X10 E Launches in China with Familiar Design and a New Flagship Chip
The Oppo Find X10 E has officially debuted in China as the most affordable member of the new Find X10 ...
Realme 16 Pro Harry Potter Edition Hands-On This Phone Changes Color Like Magic
The Realme 16 Pro Harry Potter Edition takes the regular 16 Pro 5G and turns it into a collector-focused Hogwarts ...
vivo V80 Hands-On Gives First Real-World Look at Its New Design and Camera Hardware
The vivo V80 is now getting its first real-world exposure ahead of its Indian debut, with the Sunrise Anthem variant ...
Honor Magic9 Pro Max Benchmark Leak Hints at a Powerful Snapdragon 8 Elite Gen 6 Setup
Honor’s upcoming flagship has made an early appearance on Geekbench, giving us a first look at the Honor Magic9 Pro ...
OPPO Find X10 Series Reveals 8,000mAh Battery and Triple 200MP Camera Power
OPPO has opened pre-orders for the OPPO Find X10 series in China, revealing some of the biggest upgrades coming to ...